>
>
03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano

03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano

Viale Italia, 132 , Tirano, Italy
Excellent
3 reviews
9

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 4
Area: 63 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 bedroom, kitchen, a terrace and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
3 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
8.33
Location
10
Price quality
8.33

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Royal Bar il Locale dell'Impossibile 2
1.1 km
Trattoria Gagin
850 m
Caffetteria la Stecca
200 m
La Pizzicata
150 m
Ai Portici
250 m
Posteria del Rosso
250 m
Ski lifts
Quadri J-bar
17 km
San Pietro J-bar
17 km
Baradello-Piana Galli Chairlift
18 km
Public transport
Tirano RFI
650 m
Tirano RhB
750 m
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
58 km
Natural Beauty
Passo di Guspessa
22 km

Facilities - 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Parking
  • Parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • Key access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano located?

03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano is situated at Viale Italia, 132 Tirano, Italy.

How much is a room at 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano?

The nightly rate at 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages are spoken at 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano?

Staff members at 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano are fluent in English and Italian.

What can guests explore in the area near 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Rifugio Federico in Dosdè (200 m), Santuario Madonna delle Grazie (3.4 km), Cooperativa Gards (7.7 km) and Castello dell'acqua 2 (12.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano to the center of Tirano?

The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano offer parking for an additional fee?

Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.

Does 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano.

How far is the nearest airport from 03Miglia Viale Italia Tirano?

The nearest airport, Engadin Airport, is located about 58 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!